.

Follow us on Facebook

Soothing Effects Massage

Soothing Effects Massage: Home Page Soothing Effects Massage: About Us Soothing Effects Massage: Massage Therapies Soothing Effects Massage: Pricing Soothing Effects Massage: Contact Us

Soothing Effects Massage

.

Privacy Policy

Home > Privacy Policy

.

.

Soothing Effects Massage is committed to supporting Australia’s National Privacy Principles and all our procedures relating to your personal information ensures you are fully protected under Australian privacy laws. When using this website you consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information, but only in accordance with this Privacy Policy which directs that such information is handled sensitively, securely, and in accordance with the National Privacy Principles. We demonstrate our commitment to our visitors' and participants' privacy by this transparency of our information gathering and dissemination practices for this website: www.soothingeffectsmassage.com

.

.

Non-Personal Information

.

During your visit to the Site, we may request non-personally identifiable demographic and profile data, though your provision of this information is optional. We may use this data to improve our Site and enhance your experience. For example, we may use this data to tailor your experience at our Site, show you content that we think you might be interested in, and display content according to your preferences. We may also share this information with others, such as advertisers interested in advertising on the Soothing Effects Massage Site, in aggregate, anonymous form, which means that the information will not contain any personally identifiable information about you or any other person.

As you browse the Internet, a trail of electronic information is left at each Web site you visit. This information, which is data, can be collected and stored by a Web site's server. The data can tell us the type of computer and browsing software you use, the address of the Web site from which you linked to the Soothing Effects Massage Site, and in some instances, your e-mail address. We may use this data to determine how long visitors spend on each page of our Site and how they navigate throughout the Site. We will only use this information to improve the Soothing Effects Massage Site.

.

.

Personal Information

.

When registering at our Site, you may be asked to provide certain personally identifiable information about yourself, such as your name, company name, job title, e-mail address and certain information about your business and preferences. You may also be given the option of providing additional personal information such as your URL, phone and fax number and mailing address. We use personal information provided to notify you about opportunities, deliver Soothing Effects Massage newsletters and otherwise communicate about Soothing Effects Massage and its products and services.

Soothing Effects Massage will not share any personal information with any unaffiliated third parties, without your consent. As part of your use of the Services, you are responsible for maintaining and updating, as applicable, your information with current, accurate and complete information. You may do this, by visiting the customer service portion of the Soothing Effects Massage Site at "Contact Us" to notify us of any such changes.

.

.

Cookies

.

"Cookies" are pieces of information that are placed on an individual's computer hard drive to enable the individual to more easily communicate and interact with the Soothing Effects Massage Site. Soothing Effects Massage may use cookies to customize your Site experience, to make sure you don't see the same ad repeatedly, to deliver content specific to your interests and for other purposes. However, you may disallow cookies through your Web browser and still visit our Site. Soothing Effects Massage will never use cookies to retrieve information from a computer that is unrelated to the Soothing Effects Massage Site or Services or your interaction with the Soothing Effects Massage Site.

.

.

Consent to Processing

.

By providing any personal information to this Site, you fully understand and unambiguously consent to the collection and processing of such information in Australia.

.

.

Other Sites

.

Our Site contains links to other sites. Other sites may also reference or link to our Site. Soothing Effects Massage is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such other sites.

.

.

Supplemental Information

.

We may supplement the information that you provide to us with information that is received from third parties.

.

.

Security

.

We take seriously the security for all personal and non-personal information associated with our visitors and participants. However, due to the open communication nature of the Internet, we cannot guarantee that communications between you and Soothing Effects Massage, and Soothing Effects Massage and you, will be free from
unauthorized access by third parties.

.

.

Choice/Opt-Out

.

If we ever send you information by e-mail concerning new Soothing Effects Massage products or services, we will provide you with an e-mail address by which you may request no future notices.

.

.

Your Acceptance of this Policy

.

By visiting this Site or receiving Services, you signify your assent to our then-current Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site or Services. We reserve the right, at our discretion, to change, modify, add, or remove portions from this policy at any time. Your continued use of our Site following the posting of changes to these terms means you accept these changes.

.

.

Soothing Effects Massage: Copyright Notice

.

Copyright 2010 by Soothing Effects Massage - All rights reserved.

If you believe that your work has been copied in a way that constitutes copyright infringement, please forward the following information to Soothing Effects Massage Copyright Agent, designated as:

  • Your address, telephone number, and email address;
  • A description of the copyrighted work that you claim has been infringed;
  • A description of where the alleged infringing material is located;
  • A statement by you that you have a good faith belief that the disputed use is not authorized by the copyright owner, its agent, or the law;
  • An electronic or physical signature of the person authorized to act on behalf of the owner of the copyright interest; and
  • A statement by you, made under penalty of perjury, that the above information in your Notice is accurate and that you are the copyright owner or authorized to act on the copyright owner's behalf.

.

.

Questions?

.

If you have any questions or queries regarding the above Privacy Policy feel free to contact us at:

info@soothingeffectsmassage.com

.

.

Download PDF

.

.

.

We accept: Hicaps, PayPal, Eftpos, Visa, MasterCard

.

Soothing Effects Massage

Mooloolaba Clinic
Soothing Effects Massage
info@soothingeffectsmassage.com
Book Your Massage Today: 0437-018-­334

Australian Association of Massage Therapy

Site Design: www.dpdesigns.com.au

 

Soothing Effects Massage